Identitätsgewinn

Russian translation: самовыражение

07:51 Oct 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
German term or phrase: Identitätsgewinn
Demgegenüber ist Gewalt für Hooligans und die Mehrzahl der eher unpolitischen Skins, die sich an Fußballrandale beteiligen, ein unreflektiert angestrebtes Verhalten, das ein Höchstmaß an Action, Fun und Identitätsgewinn verheißt.
Serhiy
Russian translation:самовыражение
Explanation:
хулиганы хотят "отличиться" -- самовыразиться
что бы их заметили соратники
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
orbis
4самовыражение
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Identitдtsgewinn
самовыражение


Explanation:
хулиганы хотят "отличиться" -- самовыразиться
что бы их заметили соратники

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Identitдtsgewinn
см. ниже


Explanation:
приобретение собственного "я", самоидентификация, - устоявшийся термин - противоположность от Identitätsverlust.

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search