KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

...vertritt mit...

Russian translation: представляет совместно с ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vertritt mit...
Russian translation:представляет совместно с ...
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

08:51 Feb 19, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: ...vertritt mit...
An X und Y ist Gesamtprokura erteilt. Jeder vertritt mit einem Geschäftsführer oder einem weiteren Prokuristen.
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
представляет совместно с
Explanation:
т.е. один он не может представлять фирму, всегда совместно с кем-то

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-02-19 09:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

О представительских функциях: речь идет о прокуристах, а не торговых представителях и т.д.
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
ІбХЬ ЮУаЮЬЭЮХ бЯРбШСЮ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4представляет совместно с
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4осуществляет представительские функции вместе с ...Alexander Panow


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осуществляет представительские функции вместе с ...


Explanation:
каждый осуществляет представительские функции вместе с ...

Alexander Panow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
представляет совместно с


Explanation:
т.е. один он не может представлять фирму, всегда совместно с кем-то

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-02-19 09:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

О представительских функциях: речь идет о прокуристах, а не торговых представителях и т.д.

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
ІбХЬ ЮУаЮЬЭЮХ бЯРбШСЮ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis
3 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Jarema
35 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Сергей Лузан
52 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  xxxVolod
3 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!