Tantieme

Russian translation: тантьема

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tantieme
Russian translation:тантьема
Entered by: flachko

12:40 Oct 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / vertrag
German term or phrase: Tantieme
Stirbt Herr ... während der Dauer des Dienstvertrages, so erhalten sein Ehegatte und die gemeinsamen ehelichen Kinder als Gesamtgläubiger die Bezüge nach § 5 für den Strebemonat und die drei darauffolgenden Monate. Die Tantieme wird anteilig berechnet.
flachko
тантьема
Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-06 12:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТАНТЬЕМА — (фр. tantieme) — дополнительное вознаграждение, выплачиваемое в виде процента от чистой прибыли выплачиваемая высшему руководящему составу, директорам и руководящим служащим акционерных обществ, банков, страховых компаний
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2тантьема
Yuri Dubrov
4 +1доля прибыли
orbis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тантьема


Explanation:
so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-06 12:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТАНТЬЕМА — (фр. tantieme) — дополнительное вознаграждение, выплачиваемое в виде процента от чистой прибыли выплачиваемая высшему руководящему составу, директорам и руководящим служащим акционерных обществ, банков, страховых компаний

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
4 mins

agree  Jarema
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доля прибыли


Explanation:
Думаю, в этом случае подходит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-06 12:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ООО - отличия в правовом ...... основании решения о разделе прибыли. ... В случае смерти участника его доля переходит ...
www.zakon.lv/izz_ru.htm

Семинар. Школа ПРОФЕССИОНАЛ ...... ежемесячно: доля руководителя от прибыли предприятия ... в том числе в случае смерти ...
www.professional.spb.ru/ SEMINAR/Business/Instr/Vyp9/vved.htm

Sampo... 6.2. Доля прибыли, соответствующая Договору ... суммой, а в случае смерти Застрахованного - в ...
www.sampo.ee/rus/rubriik.html?id=8837


orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
15 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search