KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

Rumpfgeschäftsjahr

Russian translation: неполный финансовый (хозяйственный), бюджетный или фискальный год


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rumpfgeschäftsjahr
Russian translation:неполный финансовый (хозяйственный), бюджетный или фискальный год
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

08:09 Nov 2, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / создание общества
German term or phrase: Rumpfgeschäftsjahr
Das erste Geschäftsjahr ist gegebenenfalls ein Rumpfgeschäftsjahr.

Rumpfgeschäftsjahr?
Auto
неполный финансовый, бюджетный или фискальный год
Explanation:
Rumpfgeschäftsjahr {n}
[trn]short fiscal year[/trn]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-11-02 08:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

short fiscal year короткий финансовый год
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3неполный финансовый, бюджетный или фискальный год
Yuri Dubrov
4короткий, неполный хозяйственный годEllen Kraus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
неполный финансовый, бюджетный или фискальный год


Explanation:
Rumpfgeschäftsjahr {n}
[trn]short fiscal year[/trn]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-11-02 08:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

short fiscal year короткий финансовый год

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs

agree  erika rubinstein
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
короткий, неполный хозяйственный год


Explanation:

the English term being <short/incomplete business year> as opposed to
<Vollgeschäftsjahr>

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55