Anwendungsebenen

Russian translation: уровни приложений

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Anwendungsebenen
Diese Richtlinie bezieht sich auf die Vergabe und den Umgang von Passwörtern auf Betriebs- bzw. Netzwerkebenen (Active Directory).
Sie kann aber auch dazu beitragen, dass die Passwortsicherheit auf Anwendungsebenen gesteigert wird.

Anwendungsebenen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:уровни приложений
Explanation:
(прикладн. программ, в отличие от общесетевого; application level, не user level, пардон за англ.)
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на различных уровнях применения
Auto
4уровни приложений
Denys Dömin
3на уровнях пользователя
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на уровнях пользователя


Explanation:
на пользовательских уровнях (в отличии от уровней администратора).
И тех, и тех может быть несколько

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  fl_zakirova: позвольте уточнить, поскольку речь идет о юридическом документе: конкретно здесь - от уровня пользователей
48 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уровни приложений


Explanation:
(прикладн. программ, в отличие от общесетевого; application level, не user level, пардон за англ.)

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на различных уровнях применения


Explanation:
"на различных уровнях применения" см. на сайте www.google.ru

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 234