Vorgaben für die Passwortgestaltung

Russian translation: требования к паролю

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vorgaben für die Passwortgestaltung
Passwortgestaltung
Vorgaben für die Passwortgestaltung müssen immer einen praktikablen Kompromiss zwischen folgenden Sicherheitszielen darstellen:
Die Zeichenzusammensetzung des Passwortes muss so komplex sein, dass es nicht leicht zu erraten ist.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:требования к паролю
Explanation:
Просто-напросто
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2требования к паролю
Denys Dömin
4требования к формированию пароля
Auto


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
требования к паролю


Explanation:
Просто-напросто

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs

agree  Svetlana Trummler
1 day 37 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
требования к формированию пароля


Explanation:
"требования к формированию пароля" см. на сайте www.google.ru.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 250