Ausstellplatz

Russian translation: аварийная площадка

15:28 Jul 16, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Ausstellplatz
Sachverhalt Am 18. Juni 2018, ca. 09.20 Uhr, fuhr die beschuldigte Person im Gotthardstra­
ssentunnel mit dem Personenwagen, Kontrollschild xxx, in Richtung Süden.
Bei der Nische 26.01, Gemeindegebiet Hospental, fuhr sie auf den Ausstellplatz, wendete das Fahrzeug und überfuhr die doppelte Sicherheitslinie, um die Fahrt in Richtung Norden fortzusetzen.

Ausstellplatz
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:аварийная площадка
Explanation:
Как правильно проезжать туннель
auto-mir24.ru›kak-pravilno-proezzhat-tunnel…dlya…
любая остановка и стоянка автомобиля (за исключением экстренных случаев, при этом ... Вызвать помощь по телефону экстренной связи, установленному в ближайшей аварийной нише или на аварийной площадке туннеля.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3аварийная площадка
Edgar Hermann
1съезд / выезд
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
съезд / выезд


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 198
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аварийная площадка


Explanation:
Как правильно проезжать туннель
auto-mir24.ru›kak-pravilno-proezzhat-tunnel…dlya…
любая остановка и стоянка автомобиля (за исключением экстренных случаев, при этом ... Вызвать помощь по телефону экстренной связи, установленному в ближайшей аварийной нише или на аварийной площадке туннеля.

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 226




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search