Busse ausgesprochen

Russian translation: назначается штраф

16:16 Jul 16, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Busse ausgesprochen
ххх wird bestraft mit einer Geldstrafe von 20 Tagessätzen à Fr. 100.00.
Die Geldstrafe wird bedingt ausgesprochen bei einer Probezeit von 2 Jahren.
Zusätzlich wird eine Busse ausgesprochen von Fr. 600.00.

Busse ausgesprochen
и разница с Geldstrafe, как их разграничить
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:назначается штраф
Explanation:
Примеры с Buße (словарь Lingvo):

eine Buße auferlegen — наложить штраф; eine Buße beantragen — предъявлять требование об уплате штрафа; j-m die Buße erlassen — освободить от уплаты штрафа; mit einer Buße belegen — оштрафовать, наложить штраф; zu einer Buße verurteilen — приговорить к штрафу
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2назначается штраф
Auto
3административный штраф
Viktoria Kitsun


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
административный штраф


Explanation:
Buße, Bußgeld - административный штраф (административное правонарушение)
Geldstrafe - денежное взыскание (несоблюдение/ нарушение уголовно-правовой нормы)



    https://www.anwalt.org/bussgeld/
Viktoria Kitsun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
назначается штраф


Explanation:
Примеры с Buße (словарь Lingvo):

eine Buße auferlegen — наложить штраф; eine Buße beantragen — предъявлять требование об уплате штрафа; j-m die Buße erlassen — освободить от уплаты штрафа; mit einer Buße belegen — оштрафовать, наложить штраф; zu einer Buße verurteilen — приговорить к штрафу

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Alexander Ryshow
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search