KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law (general)

Sturmschäden

Russian translation: ущерб, нанесенный бурей [ураганом, штормом]


07:05 Mar 26, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Sturmschäden
Die Versicherung gilt für alle Risiken, auch für Sturmschäden, Diebstahl, andere zufällige Beschädigungen.
Sybille
Germany
Russian translation:ущерб, нанесенный бурей [ураганом, штормом]
Explanation:
по Лингво 9.0
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ущерб, нанесенный бурей [ураганом, штормом]
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4 +2Ущерб, нанесенный бурей (ураганом, штормом)
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sturmschдden
ущерб, нанесенный бурей [ураганом, штормом]


Explanation:
по Лингво 9.0

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr

agree  Igor_Mos: ïîâðåæäåíèÿ [ðàçðóøåíèÿ], ïðè÷èí¸ííûå áóðåé [øòîðìîì] ýòî èç Multilex
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sturmschдden
Ущерб, нанесенный бурей (ураганом, штормом)


Explanation:
Ущерб, нанесенный бурей (ураганом, штормом.
Это из словаря.

Я бы оставил
Ущерб, нанесенный бурей.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr

agree  Igor_Mos: ïîâðåæäåíèÿ [ðàçðóøåíèÿ], ïðè÷èí¸ííûå áóðåé [øòîðìîì] ýòî èç Multilex
1 hr