Sicherheitsübereignung

Russian translation: Передача в собственность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitsuebereignung
Russian translation: Передача в собственность
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

04:01 Jan 28, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Sicherheitsübereignung
в ряду Veräußerung, Verpfändung, Sicherheitsübereignung
perewod
Russian Federation
Передача в собственность
Explanation:
передача права собственности



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 07:12:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПРИМЕР ИЗ ЖИЗНИ
g) Verpfaendung und Sicherheitsuebereignung der Vorbehaltsware ist ausgeschlossen.

ПЕРЕДАЧА ТРЕТЬИМ ЛИЦАМ НЕОПЛАЧЕННОГО ТОВАРА В СОБСТВЕННОСТЬ ИСКЛЮЧЕНА!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 09:21:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

================
To Jarema!
es geht in Ordnung!

Vielen Dank fuer bereits erwiesene Hilfe!
=================
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Видимо имеется в виду Sicherheitsbereinigung
Jarema
4 -1Передача в собственность
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Передача в собственность


Explanation:
передача права собственности



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 07:12:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПРИМЕР ИЗ ЖИЗНИ
g) Verpfaendung und Sicherheitsuebereignung der Vorbehaltsware ist ausgeschlossen.

ПЕРЕДАЧА ТРЕТЬИМ ЛИЦАМ НЕОПЛАЧЕННОГО ТОВАРА В СОБСТВЕННОСТЬ ИСКЛЮЧЕНА!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 09:21:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

================
To Jarema!
es geht in Ordnung!

Vielen Dank fuer bereits erwiesene Hilfe!
=================


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jarema: Íè â êîåì ñëó÷àå
2 hrs
  -> man kann icht alles wissen!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Видимо имеется в виду Sicherheitsbereinigung


Explanation:
То есть:
урегулирование вопросов с залогом, поручительством, обеспечением.

Имеется в виду то, что эти вопросы будут урегулированы и, соовтетственно, не будут препятствовать ничему.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 07:17:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To Total Recall. Извиняюсь, я переводил не то.
Мой перевод касается Sicherheitsbereinigungю
Ваш перевод ОДНОЗНАЧНО ПРАВИЛЕН.



Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Dubrov: siehe oben
24 mins
  -> Ñîððè....:-((. ß íåïðàâèëüíî ïðî÷èòàë ñëîâî.

agree  elana
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search