KudoZ home » German to Russian » Law/Patents

überständige

Russian translation: устаревшая/несовременная


14:00 Jan 29, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: überständige
überständige deutsche Territorialverfassung

перезрелая как-то неудобно по отношению к конституции
perewod
Russian Federation
Russian translation:устаревшая/несовременная
Explanation:
Не пойдет?
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5устаревшая/несовременнаяSteffen Pollex
4 +1устаревшая / отслужившая свой срок
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устаревшая / отслужившая свой срок


Explanation:
так

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
26 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
устаревшая/несовременная


Explanation:
Не пойдет?

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 202