KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing

Handling

Russian translation: переработка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handling
Russian translation:переработка
Entered by: Zivile Otten

18:35 Dec 15, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Handling
Handling von Mengen jeder Größenordnung
Zivile Otten
Переработка
Explanation:
переработка грузов, погрузочно-разгрузочные работы - слоарное значение. Вполне подходит.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-15 18:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но имеется в в виду именно переработка, скажем, грузов.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Переработка
Jarema
4манипулирование
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Переработка


Explanation:
переработка грузов, погрузочно-разгрузочные работы - слоарное значение. Вполне подходит.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-15 18:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но имеется в в виду именно переработка, скажем, грузов.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
6 mins

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
12 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
манипулирование


Explanation:
В пятиязычном Техническом словаре по робототехнике, 7000 слов, handling переведено на русский язык как "манипулирование".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2003-12-15 19:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.petroleum.com.ro/about.php?lang=ru:
Услуги: предоставляет комплексные решения в снабжении необходимыми товарами наших партнеров в зависимости от их интересов, манипулирование, хранение, ремонт, сортировка, производство, маркировка, экспертизация, экспедиция товаров,

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 133