KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

reduzierte Formensprache

Russian translation: язык простых (упрощенных) форм

07:06 Nov 19, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / мебель
German term or phrase: reduzierte Formensprache
Dieses Büromöbelsystem verbindet Funktionalität mit reduzierten Formen.
Das Büromöbelsystem ist auf das Wesentliche konzentriert. Es lässt sich durch die reduzierte Formensprache wunderbar in moderne Architektur integrieren.

"reduzierte Formensprache"?
Auto
Russian translation:язык простых (упрощенных) форм
Explanation:
язык простых (упрощенных) форм.

Я бы так выразился.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5язык простых (упрощенных) форм
Jarema
4 +1язык лаконичных форм
Alla Tulina
4простые и четкие формы (линии)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
язык простых (упрощенных) форм


Explanation:
язык простых (упрощенных) форм.

Я бы так выразился.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava
3 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh: "простых форм", потому что "упрощение" слабо увязывается с рекламой. ИМХО...
4 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
6 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
простые и четкие формы (линии)


Explanation:
как вариант

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
язык лаконичных форм


Explanation:
лаконизм обстановки рабочего кабинта

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: Mne etot variant tozhe predstavlyalsa vozmozhnym. Cf takzhe " Understated style ".
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!