KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Jumps

Russian translation: подъемы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Jumps
Russian translation:подъемы
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

21:25 Aug 27, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / аттракционы
German term or phrase: Jumps
Mit viel Action und Geschwindigkeit rauschen Adrenalin-Suchende der 1.450m langen Bahn entlang, wobei zahlreiche Wellen, Steilkurven, Jumps und Kreisel Spaß für Groß und Klein garantieren.

Jump (мн.ч. -Jumps), элемент горок в парке аттракционов. Как это по-русски?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
См. варианты
Explanation:
- перепад
- уступ
- участок ускорения
- скачок
- (внезапный) подъем
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1См. варианты
Alexander Ryshow
4трамплиныAuto
4ВзлётыAnikit


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. варианты


Explanation:
- перепад
- уступ
- участок ускорения
- скачок
- (внезапный) подъем

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: подъемы
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Эдгар!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Взлёты


Explanation:
Взлёты и падения...

Anikit
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трамплины


Explanation:
Экстремальная винтовая горка для тюбингов. - Горка-труба с виражами и трамплинами. - Пластикове горки. - Электрический аттрацион "Карусель" ...
irkutsk.ru/org/turizm/attrakciony/chipollino/

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anikit: Трамплин предполагает отрыв каретки от рельс (так?), что вряд ли должно происходить.
1 hr
  -> В мой ссылке написано так: Горка-труба с виражами и трамплинами.