KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

alle Weichen auf Erfolg gestellt

Russian translation: созданы все предпосылки для (достижения) успеха


17:27 Sep 6, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: alle Weichen auf Erfolg gestellt
Wir freuen uns, dass dank der konsequenten Umsetzung unserer Zukunftsstrategie nun alle Weichen auf Erfolg gestellt sind und wir im Markt verstärkt Zeichen setzen können.

alle Weichen auf Erfolg gestellt
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:созданы все предпосылки для (достижения) успеха
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1созданы все предпосылки для (достижения) успеха
Vladimir Andrusevich
4 +1держим курс на успехbivi
3 +1мы находимся на пути к успеху
Edgar Hermann
4были указаны/заданы ориентиры для достижения успеха
Larissa Ershova
3 +1всё нацелено на успех...
Max Chernov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
всё нацелено на успех...


Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что все стрелки смотрят на цель/все "лыжи" направлены на достижение финиша, всё имеет своей целью только успех...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
0 min
  -> Спасибо, rubiko.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мы находимся на пути к успеху


Explanation:
... на правильном пути

дословно "намечены все пути к успеху"

возможны варианты

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxConcer
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
держим курс на успех


Explanation:


bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
16 mins
  -> Danke!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
были указаны/заданы ориентиры для достижения успеха


Explanation:
благодаря последовательной реализации .... были указаны/заданы ориентиры...

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
созданы все предпосылки для (достижения) успеха


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!