KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

unter der Dichtungsbahn

Russian translation: под полотном изоляционного материала


14:23 Sep 10, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: unter der Dichtungsbahn
Estrichbodendämmplatte ist optimal geeignet für die Wärmedämmung von Fußbodenaufbauten. Sie wird in der Regel oberhalb der Bodenplatte eingesetzt. Eine Verlegung unter der Dichtungsbahn bzw. Feuchtigkeitssperre ist möglich.

unter der Dichtungsbahn
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:под полотном изоляционного материала
Explanation:
имеются в виду рулонные изоляционные материалы, укладываемые полотнами
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2под полотном изоляционного материала
Vladimir Andrusevich
4под гидроизоляционной мембранойAuto
4изоляционный материал
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изоляционный материал


Explanation:
= sealing sheet

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
под полотном изоляционного материала


Explanation:
имеются в виду рулонные изоляционные материалы, укладываемые полотнами

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: Изоляционное полотно
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
под гидроизоляционной мембраной


Explanation:
"гидроизоляционная мембрана" (102000 найденных ссылок на сайте www.google.com)

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143