KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

зд. MLM

Russian translation: сетевой (многоуровневый) маркетинг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:MLM
Russian translation:сетевой (многоуровневый) маркетинг
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

11:25 Feb 16, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: зд. MLM
Vertriebswege
Direktvertrieb an Endkunden
Versandhändler und Online-Shops
Direktvertrieb an den Einzelhandel
spezialisierter Groß- und Zwischenhandel
(Drogerien, Bio- und Naturkostläden)
MLM - Wellness-Partys

MLM - Wellness-Partys
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
сетевой (многоуровневый) маркетинг
Explanation:
MLM - Multi-Level Marketing
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сетевой (многоуровневый) маркетингKonstantin Popov
4 +1с
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сетевой (многоуровневый) маркетинг


Explanation:
MLM - Multi-Level Marketing

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Chernyayeva
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
13 mins
  -> спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с


Explanation:
Multi-level marketing (MLM) is a marketing strategy in which the sales force is compensated not only for sales they personally generate, but also for the sales of others they recruit, creating a downline of distributors and a hierarchy of multiple levels of compensation.[1] Other terms for MLM include pyramid selling,[2][3][4][5][6] network marketing,[7][8][9] and referral marketing.[10]

Сетевой маркетинг (или многоуровневый маркетинг; англ. network or multilevel marketing) — концепция реализации товаров и услуг, основанная на создании сети независимых дистрибьюторов (сбытовых агентов), каждый из которых, помимо сбыта продукции, также обладает правом на привлечение партнёров, имеющих аналогичные п http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сетевой_маркетинграва.



Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Popov
1 min
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!