KudoZ home » German to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Schleißschale

Russian translation: защитный кожух


22:18 Feb 24, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Schleißschale
Vibrationsrohr mit Schleißschale für die Dosierung auf das Becherwerk

Schleißschale
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:защитный кожух
Explanation:
защитная полоса металла (на изнашивающихся в процессе эксплуатации местах, способствуюшие повышению долговечности)
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2защитный кожухbivi
3сменная оболочкаAuto
3износостойкая оболочка
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
защитный кожух


Explanation:
защитная полоса металла (на изнашивающихся в процессе эксплуатации местах, способствуюшие повышению долговечности)

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или так
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Ryshow
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
износостойкая оболочка


Explanation:
то биш Verschleißschale

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сменная оболочка


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143