KudoZ home » German to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Abstandhalter

Russian translation: Дистанционный фиксатор/профиль


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abstandhalter
Russian translation:Дистанционный фиксатор/профиль
Entered by: Aliaksandr Shamiakin

06:48 May 16, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Abstandhalter
Im Vergleich zu Isolierverglasungen mit herkömmlichen Abstandhaltern aus Aluminium oder Stahl werden bei Thermix®-Abstandhaltern die Werkstoffeigenschaften des Kunststoffs intelligent zum Isolieren genutzt:
Thermix® Profile entkoppeln die Wärmebrücke am Übergang vom Glas zum Rahmen.
Aliaksandr Shamiakin
Дистанционный (дистанцирующий) фиксатор
Explanation:
Дистанционный (дистанцирующий) фиксатор
Selected response from:

Klara Snobischina
Grading comment
Спасибо,
в какой-то степени приблизились к истине!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1распорный элементxxxVolod
4Дистанционный (дистанцирующий) фиксаторKlara Snobischina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распорный элемент


Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант.

xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дистанционный (дистанцирующий) фиксатор


Explanation:
Дистанционный (дистанцирующий) фиксатор

Klara Snobischina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Спасибо,
в какой-то степени приблизились к истине!