KudoZ home » German to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

überputzbar

Russian translation: который можно штукатурить


06:47 Feb 21, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / уплотнительные материалы
German term or phrase: überputzbar
Die Fensterfolie besteht aus einem dampfdiffusionsoffenen, überputzbaren Polypropylen-Vliesverbund.

überputzbar?
Auto
Russian translation:который можно штукатурить
Explanation:
that can be plastered over

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2012-02-21 07:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пригодный для оштукатуривания / штукатурки
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оштукатуриваемыйbivi
3 +1который можно штукатурить
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
который можно штукатурить


Explanation:
that can be plastered over

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2012-02-21 07:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пригодный для оштукатуривания / штукатурки

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Дмитрий!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оштукатуриваемый


Explanation:
штукатуримый
поддающийся оштукатуриванию
допускающий нанесение штукатурки

Example sentence(s):
  • отличаются гладкой внешней поверхностью, прекрасно поддающейся оштукатуриванию и другим технологиям отделки
bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21