KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Storchschnabelzange

Russian translation: Плоскогубцы «утиный нос»

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Storchschnabelzange
Russian translation:Плоскогубцы «утиный нос»
Entered by: Sybille

11:50 Nov 23, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Storchschnabelzange
(Werkzeug)
Sybille
Germany
Плоскогубцы «утиный нос»
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke Erika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Плоскогубцы «утиный нос»
erika rubinstein
3плоскогубцы с длинными губками
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Плоскогубцы «утиный нос»


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Danke Erika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Jawohl: www.amplepro.ru/tools/round_pliers/index.shtml
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Edgar Hermann
24 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плоскогубцы с длинными губками


Explanation:
Губцы, кусачки, клещи. ЗАО ДВАПлоскогубцы самоподстраиваемые «DYNAGRIP» с длинными губками ... Кусачки «РУССКИЕ». Изготовлены из высококачественной легированной стали. Клещи для столяра ...
www.stanleyrus.ru/content.asp?pn=479 - 46k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

[PDF] ИНСТРУМЕНТЫ Pro'sKitФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
Клещи для обжима соединителей 240мм. Зажим. Индикаторная отвертка. Сервисный нож ... Плоскогубцы с длинными губками (125мм). 4 отверки для телефонов: ...
www.techno.ru/price/proskit.pdf - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321