KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fließkanal

Russian translation: канал течения (распла­ва полимера)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fließkanal
Russian translation: канал течения (распла­ва полимера)
Entered by: Ilona Futó

16:30 Nov 1, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Fließkanal
Die Beheizung muß ausreichend sein, damit kein unaufgeschmolzenes Material in das Anfahrventil gelangt und den Fließkanal blockiert.
Ilona Futó
Germany
канал течения (распла­ва полимера)
Explanation:
словарь
======
Fließkanal m канал течения (распла­ва полимера)

возможно магистраль
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2канал течения (распла­ва полимера)
Yuri Dubrov
4проточный канал
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
канал течения (распла­ва полимера)


Explanation:
словарь
======
Fließkanal m канал течения (распла­ва полимера)

возможно магистраль

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
29 mins
  -> Danke

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
7 hrs
  -> Danke

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проточный канал


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 264
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?