KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Touchscreenmonitor

Russian translation: сенсорный экран (монитор)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Touchscreenmonitor
Russian translation:сенсорный экран (монитор)
Entered by: erika rubinstein

18:16 Nov 21, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Touchscreenmonitor
der Tauchscreenmonitor der Software befindet sich hinter zwei Kupfertüren und fügt sich so äußerst raffiniert zwischen die Sudkessel ein.
Russisch
Germany
сенсорный экран (монитор)
Explanation:
Мультитран
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8сенсорный экран (монитор)
erika rubinstein
5 +5монитор с сенсорным экраном
Oleg Delendyk
5сенсорный дисплейmikhailo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
сенсорный экран (монитор)


Explanation:
Мультитран

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
22 mins
  -> danke

agree  Yuri Dubrov
22 mins
  -> danke

agree  Auto: "сенсорный монитор" (25000 точных совпадений на сайте www.google.ru)
35 mins
  -> danke

agree  Alexander Ryshow
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Andrej
13 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs
  -> danke

agree  KonstantinF
14 hrs
  -> danke

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
монитор с сенсорным экраном


Explanation:
touchscreen = touch screen сенсорный экран
Англо-русский толковый словарь терминов и сокращений по ВТ, Интернету и программированию. © 1998-2006 гг., Э.М. Пройдаков, Л.А. Теплицкий. 13,8 тыс. статей.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-11-21 18:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пока вводил, Эрика меня опередила.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
21 mins

agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
2 hrs

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
3 hrs

agree  Andrej
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сенсорный дисплей


Explanation:
поскольку в вышеупомянутом контексте чаще всего речь и идёт о встроенных в железяку дисплеях

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 36