KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

3A-Sanitary-Approval

Russian translation: (санитарно-)гигиенический сертификат/аттестат 3А


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:3A-Sanitary-Approval
Russian translation:(санитарно-)гигиенический сертификат/аттестат 3А
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

14:03 Aug 4, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: 3A-Sanitary-Approval
Die Food and Drug Administration (FDA) hat xxxx für die gesamte neue Maschinenbaureihe der Serie xxxx das 3A-Sanitary-Approval erteilt.
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
(санитарно-)гигиенический сертификат/аттестат 3А
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Получил одобрение FDA как соответствующий санитарно-гигиеническим стандартам 3A-Sanitary
Prilipsky
4(санитарно-)гигиенический сертификат/аттестат 3А
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(санитарно-)гигиенический сертификат/аттестат 3А


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 264
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Получил одобрение FDA как соответствующий санитарно-гигиеническим стандартам 3A-Sanitary


Explanation:
3-A Sanitary Standards, Inc. (3-A SSI) is an independent, not-for-profit corporation dedicated to advancing hygienic equipment design for the food, beverage, and pharmaceutical industries.
Leads the development of modern consensus standards for equipment and accepted practices for processing systems

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4