KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ansetzwasser

Russian translation: подводимая вода


20:43 Dec 8, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ЧПУ станок
German term or phrase: Ansetzwasser
Daher kann die Fa. für Maschinenschäden, die vom Betreiber durch

• Einsatz ungeeigneter Kühlschmierstoffe

• Mangelnde oder falsche Pflege bzw. Servicemaßnahmen am Kühl-schmierstoff

• Verwendung von ungeeignetem Ansetzwasser

verursacht wurden, nicht verantwortlich gemacht werden

что это за зверь такой?
TulLev
Germany
Russian translation:подводимая вода
Explanation:
Полагаю, так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подводимая водаAuto
3присадочная (вливаемая) вода
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
присадочная (вливаемая) вода


Explanation:
УСТРОЙСТВО ПИТАНИЯ ЖИДКИМ ТОПЛИВОМ ДИЗЕЛЬНОГО ДВИГАТЕЛЯ ...... присадочная вода, предназначенная, например, для снижения содержания окислов азота, вводится в трубопровод питания данного двигателя жидким топливом. ...
ru-patent.info/21/70-74/2172422.html - Сохраненная копия

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подводимая вода


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.