KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rüstplatz

Russian translation: участок, место оснастки, наладки


17:26 Dec 11, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ЧПУ/ измерите�
German term or phrase: Rüstplatz
Die Spülpistole ermöglicht die Reinigung von Werkstück, Arbeitsraum und Rüstplatz (Palettenwechsler, Option).

Станция снабжения?
TulLev
Germany
Russian translation:участок, место оснастки, наладки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4участок, место оснастки, наладки
Larissa Ershova
3участок (станция) сборки (монтажа / переоснащения)
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
участок, место оснастки, наладки


Explanation:
...

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Lenchen85: спасибо! долго искала вариант перевода, сама пришла к такому же мнению, как и вы. Am Rüstplatz werden die Paletten mit Werkstücken voreingestellt. станция наладки/настройки инструмента.
410 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
участок (станция) сборки (монтажа / переоснащения)


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?