Reiter

Russian translation: Вкладка

German term or phrase:Reiter
Russian translation:Вкладка
Entered by: Jarema

08:31 May 5, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-08 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / оборудование
German term or phrase: Reiter
Добрый день! Слово встречается при переводе сайта, представляющего оборудование. Контекст: Weitere Reiter Headlines & Texte.
Elena Greshnova
Ukraine
Вкладки
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Вкладка

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Registerkarte
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Вкладки
Jarema
4Рейтер
vikn15


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Вкладки


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Вкладка

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Registerkarte


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Registerkarte
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 557
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: +
24 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Edgar Hermann
30 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Holmogorov: Поддерживаю.
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Max Chernov: Для сайта - другого варианта я не вижу.
1 day 8 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Рейтер


Explanation:
Если это касается описательной части сайта, то, возможно, рейтер (букв. - зажим для удобства отыскания картотечных карточек), т.е. вкладки, которые ведут к детальному раскрытию темы, которая соответствует названию рейтера

vikn15
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian