KudoZ home » German to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

V-Ring

Russian translation: кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:V-Ring
Russian translation:кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

12:23 Oct 24, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Turbinenmischer
German term or phrase: V-Ring
Stückliste (kein Kontext)
Dmitri Nazarenko
кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения
Explanation:
V-ring - кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения, шевронная манжета
Selected response from:

Klara Snobischina
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения
Klara Snobischina
4соединительное кольцо
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединительное кольцо


Explanation:
Verbindungsring

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-24 12:47:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"кольцо адаптера\"

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения


Explanation:
V-ring - кольцевое уплотнение V-образного сечения, шевронная манжета

Klara Snobischina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalja Hackl: http://www.oeschich.de/index.html?d_8234.htm
1 hr
  -> Ich danke Ihnen.

agree  Ol_Besh
20 hrs
  -> Besten Dank!