KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical

Kopftieflage

Russian translation: положение ( больного ) с опущенным головным концом койки


18:47 Jul 8, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Kopftieflage
Operationsbericht: Nach Kopftieflage stellt sich folgender Situs dar:...

ß ïîíèìàþ, î ÷åì èäåò ðå÷ü, íî êàê ñôîðìóëèðîâàòü íà ïðàâèëüíîì ìåäèöèíñêîì ÿçûêå. íå çíàþ. Ïîìîãèòå.

Vielen Dank im voraus!
Anna
Russian translation:положение ( больного ) с опущенным головным концом койки
Explanation:
Kopftieflag
Из словаря.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5положение ( больного ) с опущенным головным концом койки
Jarema
3укладка с низко опущенной головойxxxMetropol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
положение ( больного ) с опущенным головным концом койки


Explanation:
Kopftieflag
Из словаря.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
16 mins

agree  xxxbesttrans
13 hrs

agree  Profidolm
13 hrs

agree  Martinique: Áîëüíîãî óêëàäûâàþò íà ... ñ ¶îïóùåííûì ¶ãîëîâíûì ¶êîíöîì
16 hrs

agree  xxxTutik
2 days18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
укладка с низко опущенной головой


Explanation:
здесь может быть и положение и сам процесс размещения.

xxxMetropol
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian