KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

Zecken-Exposition

Russian translation: при повышенном риске укусов клещами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zecken-Exposition
Russian translation:при повышенном риске укусов клещами
Entered by: deirdnepr

12:51 Feb 3, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Zecken-Exposition
Что обозначает Zecken-Exposition:

Ausserdem sollten Sie an die Kontrollen denken, die wir Ihnen regelmässig empfehlen: Auffrischimpfung alle 10 Jahre (Tetanus und Diphtherie, Polio, FSME bei Zecken-Exposition in einem FSME-Risiko-Gebiet)
deirdnepr
Ukraine
при повышенном риске укусов клещами
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2при повышенном риске укусов клещами
erika rubinstein
4при укусе клещаAuto
4контакт с клещамиAnna Lavrentieva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контакт с клещами


Explanation:
...

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при повышенном риске укусов клещами


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Nazarenko: пожалуй
1 min

agree  Edgar Hermann
7 mins

neutral  Anna Lavrentieva: В принципе да, но я бы сказала, что Exposition - это именно контакт, а не риск контакта, к тому же энцефалит может передаваться и алиментарным путем
18 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при укусе клеща


Explanation:
bei Zecken-Exposition - при укусе клеща

kinder.by/forum/read.php?topicid...page=11
Сообщений: 20 - Авторов: 13 - 22 апр 2007
Hep-A = гепА. Hep-B = гепВ. FSME = весенне-летний менингоэнцефалит (при укусе клеща) Infl. = грипп. Mn = менингококковая инфекция ...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 224