KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

Arteria vertebralis sinistra

Russian translation: левая позвоночная артерия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arteria vertebralis sinistra
Russian translation:левая позвоночная артерия
Entered by: Anna Lavrentieva

14:38 Feb 3, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Arteria vertebralis sinistra
"Arteria vertebralis sinistra" - левая позвоночная или мозговая артерия?

Hypoplasie der Arteria vertebralis sinistra
deirdnepr
Ukraine
позвоночная
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2позвоночнаяAnna Lavrentieva
4левая вертебральная артерияEllen Kraus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
позвоночная


Explanation:
...

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Левая позвоночная артерия
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
левая вертебральная артерия


Explanation:
would also be possible here.
www.neuronet.ru/educ/100/top/cro.htmlIm Cache - Diese Seite Правая и левая вертебральные артерии отдают по две ветви , которые направляясь вниз и сливаясь между собой, образуют a.spinalis anterior

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39