KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

Kieferabschnitte

Russian translation: участки челюсти


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kieferabschnitte
Russian translation:участки челюсти
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

12:48 Feb 14, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Kieferabschnitte
Что обозначает здесь "Kieferabschnitte":Diese Knochenatrophie erfolgt in allen Dimensionen, d.h. die zahnlosen Kieferabschnitte werden schmaler und verlieren an Höhe.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
участки челюсти
Explanation:
буззубые участки челюсти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2012-02-14 12:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

беззубые участки челюсти
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3участки челюстиKonstantin Popov
3 +1участки челюсти
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
участки челюсти


Explanation:
буззубые участки челюсти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2012-02-14 12:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

беззубые участки челюсти

Example sentence(s):
  • Характер оттиска с беззубого участка нижней челюсти

    Reference: http://www.circa.su/content/view/1086/1142/
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
19 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vitali Stanisheuski
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
участки челюсти


Explanation:
-

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Strauss
30 mins
  -> Danke!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxConcer