KudoZ home » German to Russian » Medical (general)

auf die verletzte Seite gespiegelt

Russian translation: чье отражение проецируется на поврежденную сторону


16:31 Feb 21, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: auf die verletzte Seite gespiegelt
Как в этом случае правильно перевести "auf die verletzte Seite gespiegelt": Die Information zur symmetrischen Rekonstruktion wird von der Gegenseite gewonnen, welche computerunterstützt auf die verletzte Seite gespiegelt werden kann.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:чье отражение проецируется на поврежденную сторону
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с помощью компьютераbivi
3 +1чье отражение проецируется на поврежденную сторону
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чье отражение проецируется на поврежденную сторону


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Podylin
15 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с помощью компьютера


Explanation:
создаётся зеркальное отображение
методом зеркального отображения

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228