KudoZ home » German to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

Walzenspalt

Russian translation: зазор между валками


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Walzenspalt
Russian translation:зазор между валками
Entered by: Alexander Panow

17:43 Dec 14, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Schmelzbeschichtungsanlage
German term or phrase: Walzenspalt
Die EP 020 zeigt eine Lösung, bei der eine Abdichtung nach unten durch ein Paar zusammenwirkenden Walzen geschaffen wird, wobei sich in dem Walzenspalt von oben aus einem Fuhrungskanal auslaufende, überfliessende Schmelze sammeln kann.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
зазор между валками
Explanation:
зазор между валками
Selected response from:

Alexander Panow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2зазор между валкамиAlexander Panow
4зазор,
Sybille


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зазор,


Explanation:
щель валика (барабана)

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зазор между валками


Explanation:
зазор между валками

Alexander Panow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî

agree  xxxVolod: "çàçîð ìåæäó âàëêàìè"
1 hr
  -> ñïàñèáî