KudoZ home » German to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

liefern

Russian translation: здесь >>>дает/предоставляет/предлагает


18:16 Dec 8, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / способ производства слоёв оксида металла заданной струтктуру посредством искрового/дугового испарения
German term or phrase: liefern
Das Rezept liefert hier wieder die Vorgehensweise.

engl- The recipe here again supplies the course of action.

В данном контексте непонятно...
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь >>>дает/предоставляет/предлагает
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2здесь >>>дает/предоставляет/предлагает
Yuri Dubrov
41) содержит ...; 2) содержит описание ...Auto
4(технология) способ описывает
tschingite
3зд.: приводитсяeleonore


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
здесь >>>дает/предоставляет/предлагает


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxConcer: предлагает
1 min

agree  Sybille
18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(технология) способ описывает


Explanation:
здесь вновь указана точная процедура (технология), порядок действий

tschingite
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) содержит ...; 2) содержит описание ...


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зд.: приводится


Explanation:
В рцепре приводится ...

"Если в рецепте приводится режим выпечки, которого у Вас нет, не беда. " (forum.hlebopechka.net/index.php?showtopic=2996 )

eleonore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4