KudoZ home » German to Russian » Military / Defense

Belegung der Ortschaften

Russian translation: 1) дислокация войск на местности; 2) дислокация войск в населенных пунктах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Belegung der Ortschaften
Russian translation:1) дислокация войск на местности; 2) дислокация войск в населенных пунктах
Entered by: falcon2007

05:06 Nov 6, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
German term or phrase: Belegung der Ortschaften
Belegung ....

http://i60.fastpic.ru/big/2013/1106/2b/c4fe4768efb7b09e29b1e...

Спасибо!
falcon2007
United States
1) дислокация войск на местности; 2) дислокация войск в населенных пунктах
Explanation:
Ortschaft - населенный пункт; местность (Военный немецко-русский словарь, Москва, 1945 г.)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4расквартирование войск в населенном пункте
Rychkov Andrej
3 +11) дислокация войск на местности; 2) дислокация войск в населенных пунктахAuto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) дислокация войск на местности; 2) дислокация войск в населенных пунктах


Explanation:
Ortschaft - населенный пункт; местность (Военный немецко-русский словарь, Москва, 1945 г.)

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: belegte Ortschaft воен. населённый пункт, занятый войсками
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расквартирование войск в населенном пункте


Explanation:


Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian