KudoZ home » German to Russian » Music

Diese Tonformate bieten im Surroundbereich zwei separate Kanale

Russian translation: Эти форматы звука

08:59 Oct 31, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music
German term or phrase: Diese Tonformate bieten im Surroundbereich zwei separate Kanale
Diese Tonformate bieten im Surroundbereich zwei separate Kanale mit einem Frequenzspektrum von 20 Hz bis 20 kHz, was fur die realistische Tonwiedergabe einen deutlichen Fortschritt bedeutete.
aljena1980
Russian translation:Эти форматы звука
Explanation:
Эти форматы звука дают в зоне объемного звучания два отдельных канала.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Эти два формата воспроизведения звука...
Konstantin Popov
4Эти форматы звука
Jarema


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Эти форматы звука


Explanation:
Эти форматы звука дают в зоне объемного звучания два отдельных канала.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1108

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Эти два формата воспроизведения звука...


Explanation:
Эти два формата воспроизведения объемного звука используют два раздельных канала...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28