KudoZ home » German to Russian » Music

Woodstock

Russian translation: Вудсток


11:06 Sep 7, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: Woodstock
in der letzten Minute gegen Italien platzte der deutsche Traum des Jahres 2006. Sieger im kleinen Finale, „Weltmeister der Herzen“. Was wird vom vierwцchigen schwarz-rot-goldenen Woodstock der Deutschen bleiben?
aljena1980
Russian translation:Вудсток
Explanation:
Вудсток.

оставитть. Или заменить просто на праздник.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 11:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду Вудстокский фестиваль. Всемирно известная музыкальная тусовка конца 60-х в США. С ней ЧМ в Германии и сравнивается.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Вудсток
Jarema
4 +1Вудсток
orbis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вудсток


Explanation:
Имеется в виду когда-то популярный рок-фестиваль в Вудстоке.

ВидеоГид(R) - ВУДСТОК (РОК-ФЕСТИВАЛЬ В ВУДСТОКЕ) /WOODSTOCK/ (1970)ВУДСТОК (РОК-ФЕСТИВАЛЬ В ВУДСТОКЕ) Официальное название: РОК-ФЕСТИВАЛЬ В ВУДСТОКЕ /WOODSTOCK/ Музыка США 1970; 3,04;. Выпущено на VHS: 22 октября 1999 г. ...
www.videoguide.ru/card_film.asp?idFilm=3520


Вудсток: конец прекрасной эпохи
О фестивале было написано две песни -- 'Вудсток' Джони Митчелл, ... Кинокритик Роджер Эберт сказал: 'я не думаю, что без Вьетнама Вудсток состоялся бы'. ...
spintongues.msk.ru/lipatov5.htm



orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Надя!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Вудсток


Explanation:
Вудсток.

оставитть. Или заменить просто на праздник.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 11:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду Вудстокский фестиваль. Всемирно известная музыкальная тусовка конца 60-х в США. С ней ЧМ в Германии и сравнивается.


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1108
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
7 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs