KudoZ home » German to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Dinner & Casino de Luxe

Russian translation: Ужин и казино класса "Де Люкс"


09:53 Mar 24, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Dinner & Casino de Luxe
Dinner & Casino de luxe

Die beste Kombination zwischen Spiel und Kulinarium ist ein exquisiter Dinner & Casino de luxe Abend mit feinsten Spezialiäten aus Küche und Keller.
orbis
Germany
Russian translation:Ужин и казино класса "Де Люкс"
Explanation:
Обед и казино класса"Де Люкс"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 10:23:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Изысканный вечер \"Ужин (Обед) & Казино \"Де Люкс\"\" с тонкими блюдами и винами является наилучшей комбинацией игры и кулинарного искусства.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ужин и казино класса "Де Люкс"
Jarema
4по классу люкс/ класса люкс
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ужин и казино класса "Де Люкс"


Explanation:
Обед и казино класса"Де Люкс"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 10:23:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Изысканный вечер \"Ужин (Обед) & Казино \"Де Люкс\"\" с тонкими блюдами и винами является наилучшей комбинацией игры и кулинарного искусства.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по классу люкс/ класса люкс


Explanation:
Т.е. просто люкс без "de"
Н-р: de luxe suite — номер люкс (в гостинице) и т.п.

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian