KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

ankommen

Russian translation: Richtig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ankommen
Russian translation:Richtig
Entered by: cillegio

07:02 Jan 23, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ankommen
Schon in 10 Minuten kommt sie (die Sekretaerin) im Buero an.
Ist das richtig "IM Buero (Wohin?! - Akkusativ) ankommen"? In welcher Bedeuting ist dieses Wort hier gebraucht?
Kate
Richtig
Explanation:
Das Verb 'ankommen' braucht Dativ, obwohl es auf die Frage 'Wohin?' antwortet.
Zum Beispiel: Wir sind um 10 Uhr auf dem Flughafen angekommen.
Viel Gluck!
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer alle Antworten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Richtig
Oleg Rudavin
5..sie kommt im Buero an.grahamfmmw
4§б§в§Ъ§з§а§Х§Ъ§д§оHadjismel
4приходитьHadjismel


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Richtig


Explanation:
Das Verb 'ankommen' braucht Dativ, obwohl es auf die Frage 'Wohin?' antwortet.
Zum Beispiel: Wir sind um 10 Uhr auf dem Flughafen angekommen.
Viel Gluck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer alle Antworten!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nadrych
4 mins

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
62 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
§б§в§Ъ§з§а§Х§Ъ§д§о


Explanation:
Das ist richtig. Mann kann dieses Wort als §б§в§Ъ§з§а§Х§Ъ§д Ё№bersetzen.
- §µ§Ш§Ц §й§Ц§в§Ц§Щ 10 §Ю§Ъ§Я§е§д §а§Я§С §б§в§Ъ§з§а§Х§Ъ§д §У §Т§р§в§а.

Hadjismel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приходить


Explanation:
hoffe, dass jetzt alles leserlich ist.

Hadjismel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..sie kommt im Buero an.


Explanation:
Hi Kate.
Your sentence will read: '....sie kommt im Buero an'. In this sense 'im' comes from 'in dem' which must be used after the verb. This is basically covered under the 'Dativ' in German textbooks!!
Graham.

grahamfmmw
Ireland