KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Ich rauche nicht und ich trinke nicht

Russian translation: Я не курю и не пью


11:56 Mar 28, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ich rauche nicht und ich trinke nicht
Ich rauche nicht und ich trinke kein Alkohol
Hans
Russian translation:Я не курю и не пью
Explanation:
Я не курю и не пью/не употребляю алкоголя/спиртного/спиртных напитков.
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Danke Steffen und Wittol. Ich werde eigentlich nicht gesund sterben ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Я не курю и не пьюSteffen Pollex
4 +3Я не курю и не пью
geacom!


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Я не курю и не пью


Explanation:
Я не курю и не пью/не употребляю алкоголя/спиртного/спиртных напитков.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Danke Steffen und Wittol. Ich werde eigentlich nicht gesund sterben ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Kornitskaja
3 mins

agree  Andrey STULPE
12 mins

agree  Hadjismel
32 mins

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
22 hrs

agree  kikozo: Êòî íå êóðèò è íå ïü¸ò, òîò çäîðîâåíüêèì ïîìð¸ò!
1 day18 hrs
  -> Ýòî òî÷íî!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Я не курю и не пью


Explanation:
Ein ganz standardsprachlicher Ausdruck. Gemeint wird, dass der Sprecher kein Alkohol trinkt.
(weil er gesund sterben mцchte :-))


geacom!
Estonia
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey STULPE
3 mins

agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
50 mins

agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
22 hrs