KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

allenfalls

Russian translation: возможно


10:22 Nov 21, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / швейцарский немецкий
German term or phrase: allenfalls
Auch im 2005 kam es dann wiederholt zu Problemen mit der Kühleinheit, allenfalls verursacht durch falsche Software
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:возможно
Explanation:
allenfalls (gegebenenfalls, moeglicherweise) - пожалуй (Deutsch-Russisches Woerterbuch Akademie-Verlag Berlin)

...., allenfalls verursacht durch falsche Softwareю

.... возможно, вызванных (обусловленных) использованием нелицензионного программного обеспечения.

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Полагаю, что Ваш вариант наиболее подходящий. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2тоже, также, и в данном случае (в любом случае)
Alla Tulina
3 +1возможноAuto
3 +1во всех случаях
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
во всех случаях


Explanation:


AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljona Fuhrmann
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тоже, также, и в данном случае (в любом случае)


Explanation:
очень популярное у швейцарцев слово

Alla Tulina
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: однако в данном случае - в данном контексте я бы так перевел
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Саша

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
возможно


Explanation:
allenfalls (gegebenenfalls, moeglicherweise) - пожалуй (Deutsch-Russisches Woerterbuch Akademie-Verlag Berlin)

...., allenfalls verursacht durch falsche Softwareю

.... возможно, вызванных (обусловленных) использованием нелицензионного программного обеспечения.



Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Полагаю, что Ваш вариант наиболее подходящий. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!