KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

Vss

Russian translation: Размах сигнала в вольтах

09:52 Jan 18, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
/ Electro
German term or phrase: Vss
MERA IZMERENIA

Volt - 1oe slovo
dalsche?
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Размах сигнала в вольтах
Explanation:
Н.-Р. словарь по радиоэлекьтронике. М, РЯ, 1990
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vss = Источник напряжения: наоборот Vdd = сток напряжения
Sergey Strakhov
5Supply Voltage - negative
pshony
4Размах сигнала в вольтах
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vss = Источник напряжения: наоборот Vdd = сток напряжения


Explanation:
Полупроводниковая отрасль.

vss or VSS—A name for a power net meaning "voltage source," usually implying a more negative voltage

следует отличать это напряжение от

vdd or VDD—A name for a power net meaning "voltage drain," usually implying a more positive voltage.

Источник - ниже: Глоссарий терминов в области печатных схем


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 10:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите, Total Recall,
я забыл, что у вас оригинал - немецкий, а не англ.
Посмотрите эти Referenzspannungen здесь

http://eis.informatik.uni-oldenburg.de/de/teaching/projectgr...

тогда Vss - Spannungsquelle

Удачи Вам!


    Reference: http://www.goldengategraphics.com/pcgloss.htm
Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
1 hr
  -> Cïàñèáî, Âåðà!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supply Voltage - negative


Explanation:
В догонку
VSS
Supply Voltage - negative
VSS
Voltage Source
Commonly used to designate device ground - negative
VDD
Supply voltage - negative
VDD
Voltage Drain
Commonly used to designate device supply voltage.



    Reference: http://us.st.com/stonline/press/news/glossary/v.htm
pshony
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Размах сигнала в вольтах


Explanation:
Н.-Р. словарь по радиоэлекьтронике. М, РЯ, 1990

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 487