KudoZ home » German to Russian » Other

willkommen

Russian translation: добро пожаловать

09:01 May 3, 2003
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: willkommen
68ue 56e6
rsut
Russian translation:добро пожаловать
Explanation:
как
приглашение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-03 09:09:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dobro pojalovat



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-03 09:10:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder poshalovat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-03 09:27:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder poshalovat
Selected response from:

xxxga5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2добро пожаловать
xxxga5
5Добро пожаловать!
Jarema
3желанный; приятный
Vents Villers


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
добро пожаловать


Explanation:
как
приглашение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-03 09:09:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dobro pojalovat



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-03 09:10:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder poshalovat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-03 09:27:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder poshalovat

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet
5 mins
  -> spasibo

agree  ljilja
6 hrs
  -> spasibo lilija

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Добро пожаловать!


Explanation:
Dobro poshalovat.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14766

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
желанный; приятный


Explanation:
Willkommen гл.
общ. приветствие; приём

ein willkommener = Gast желанный гость
eine willkommene Gelegenheit = удобный случай
eine willkommene Nachricht = долгожданная весть
eine willkommene Nachricht = приятная весть
Sie sind uns jederzeit willkommen = мы всегда рады вас видеть


Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian