KudoZ home » German to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Adsorberbett

Russian translation: адсорбционная подушка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Adsorberbett
Russian translation:адсорбционная подушка
Entered by: deirdnepr

16:38 Feb 9, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: Adsorberbett
Что такое "Adsorberbett"?:Sollte die Filterung der Molsiebe nicht so effektiv sein wie geplant, kann gegebenenfalls ein Niveauausgleich des Adsorberbettes Abhilfe schaffen.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
адсорбционная подушка
Explanation:
Bett - подушка
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2слой адсорбирующего вещества / адсорбера
Alexander Ryshow
3адсорбционная подушкаKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
слой адсорбирующего вещества / адсорбера


Explanation:
= adsorber bed

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo: но только не абсорбера, а абсорбента
3 hrs

agree  Sergey Podylin
23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
адсорбционная подушка


Explanation:
Bett - подушка


    Reference: http://www.remeza.by/command.eco?q=random_page:l:id:v:hdt
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8