KudoZ home » German to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Waschstickstoff

Russian translation: 1) промывной азот; 2) промывочный азот


15:29 Feb 11, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: Waschstickstoff
Reduzierung des Waschstickstoffes
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:1) промывной азот; 2) промывочный азот
Explanation:
Полагаю, так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) промывной азот; 2) промывочный азотAuto
3азотная флегмаMaria Efremova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) промывной азот; 2) промывочный азот


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
азотная флегма


Explanation:
контекста маловато...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2012-02-11 15:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sumpfflüssigkeit 70 und Waschstickstoff 74 vom Kopf der Drucksäule 7 werden in einem Unterkühlungsgegenströmer 4 gegen einen Restgasstrom 50 der Niederdrucksäule 5 unterkühlt

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0949471.html


Example sentence(s):
  • Азотная флегма (поток D, концентрация N2 равна 97%) забирается из верхней части нижней колонны, пропускается через переохладитель, где также о

    Reference: http://www.bibliofond.ru/view.aspx?id=100803
Maria Efremova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8