KudoZ home » German to Russian » Real Estate

2 Stadtvillen

Russian translation: Городские виллы


11:15 Apr 23, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / жилой ансамбль
German term or phrase: 2 Stadtvillen
Ссылка из интернета:

Wohnensemble in bester, verkehrsfreier Innenstadtlage von Arnstadt 2 Stadtvillen mit insgesamt 24 Wohnungen, einem Bürogebäude mit 8 Büroeinheiten sowie 66 ...
www.prowohn.de/ref_wohnanlagen.html

2 Stadtvillen?
Auto
Russian translation:Городские виллы
Explanation:
Подчеркнуто - городские, ибо вилла - это, собственно, загородный дом
Selected response from:

Feinstein
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Городские виллы
Feinstein
42 виллы (расположенные) в центре городаEllen Kraus
3многоквартирные виллы в черте города
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Городские виллы


Explanation:
Подчеркнуто - городские, ибо вилла - это, собственно, загородный дом

Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
многоквартирные виллы в черте города


Explanation:
как вариант, хотя если приближать перевод к российской действительности можно назвать и "дома", но теряется "блестящая обертка"

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 виллы (расположенные) в центре города


Explanation:
по моему понятно

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman