Cetraria Islandica

Russian translation: исландский мох

German term or phrase:Cetraria Islandica
Russian translation:исландский мох
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

13:42 Jan 18, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Cetraria Islandica
áîòàíèêà
Dmitri Nazarenko
исландский мох
Explanation:
http://www.examen.ru/db/ExamineBase/catdoc_id/EB8F92F2C0AA63...
или
цетрария исландская
http://kolymskiy.narod.ru/indb92.htm
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1исландский мох
Natalja Hackl
3кустарниковый лишайник Cetraria Islandica
Jarema


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кустарниковый лишайник Cetraria Islandica


Explanation:
Получается так.

Иногда это олений мох и другие кустарниковые лишайники (Cetraria Islandica, виды Cladonia), растущие здесь лучше, чим на высотах, открытых ветрам; они ...


    abratsev.narod.ru/biblio/varming/d419.html
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14774

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исландский мох


Explanation:
http://www.examen.ru/db/ExamineBase/catdoc_id/EB8F92F2C0AA63...
или
цетрария исландская
http://kolymskiy.narod.ru/indb92.htm


Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Æàëü â çàóìü óäàðèëñÿ.:-) Íî ïðîñòî èñëàíäñêèé ìîõ âåäü íå ñîâñåì êîððåêòíî.
1 hr