KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Biertisch-Chat, checken, Web-Cams

Russian translation: чатить/ сидеть в чате/ общаться, попивая пивко


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Biertisch-Chat, checken, Web-Cams
Russian translation:чатить/ сидеть в чате/ общаться, попивая пивко
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

12:46 Aug 7, 2002
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Biertisch-Chat, checken, Web-Cams
Wer im Biertisch-Chat keinen Anschluss findet, kann sich mit der naechsten Mass noch schnell eine Stunde Online-Zugang kaufen und wenigstens E-Mails checken, illegale Musikkoppien herunterladen oder Web-Cams in anderen Laendern beobachten.
valya
чатить/ сидеть в чате/ общаться, попивая пивко
Explanation:
checken -- проверять эл. почту / смотреть в свой почтовый ящик

веб-камера -- ссылка ==как работает
http://rnd.ru/webcam/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 12:53:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biertisch == стол, за которым пьют пиво
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2чатить/ сидеть в чате/ общаться, попивая пивко
Yuri Dubrov
5чатить за столом с пивком в онлайне
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
чатить/ сидеть в чате/ общаться, попивая пивко


Explanation:
checken -- проверять эл. почту / смотреть в свой почтовый ящик

веб-камера -- ссылка ==как работает
http://rnd.ru/webcam/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 12:53:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Biertisch == стол, за которым пьют пиво

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6104
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
4 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
чатить за столом с пивком в онлайне


Explanation:
явно в Интернет-кафе.
Удачи, valya!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 793