KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Leermassen-moment (cm/kg)

Russian translation: Момент инерции пустого самолета


20:14 Mar 31, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Leermassen-moment (cm/kg)
Ìîìåíò ìàññû ïóñòîãî ñàìîëåòà 73908,52 ñì/êã
????
åñòü ëè òàêîå
Vova
Russian translation:Момент инерции пустого самолета
Explanation:
Момент инерции пустого самолета

Massenmoment- момент инерции по н.-р. авиационному словарю.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Момент инерции пустого самолета
Jarema
3Масса пустого самолетаNatuschka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Масса пустого самолета


Explanation:
Масса пустого самолета



    Reference: http://www.yak40.com/rus/saratov_prod.htm
Natuschka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
50 mins
  -> Es tut mir leid, trotzdem vielen vielen Dank!

disagree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Íåò, ýòî íå ìàññà. Ïîñìîòðèòå Âàøó ññûëêó: Ìàññà ïóñòîãî ñàìîëåòà - 962 êã. Êèëîãðàìì, à íå ñàíòèìåòðîâ íà êèëîãðàìì !!!
3 hrs
  -> das hat mich auch verwirrt, danke!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Момент инерции пустого самолета


Explanation:
Момент инерции пустого самолета

Massenmoment- момент инерции по н.-р. авиационному словарю.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natuschka
6 hrs

agree  perewod
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days6 hrs